Hi,

When using an invalid location for a city the API responds with a empty content and 204 status. However, considering it is invalid usage of the API it would be more consistent to respond with an error message as "invalid URI" for example. Could it be possible to fix it in a future release of the API ?

Regards.

Category: API

Replies

John says:
December, Sunday, 2017 at 5:40PM

Thanks for the feedback. We will certainly include this in the next update!

  • John at Weatherbit

Leave A Reply

What is 8 divided by 2?